Mallow Extract
Our experts have selected mallow as a cosmetic ingredient, not at all because of its beauty. Since ancient times, mallow extract, which is obtained from fresh leaves and flowers of this plant, is used in medicine and cosmetics preparation. The viscous sap from mallow leaves soothes the skin, fills it with life-giving moisture and activates the metabolism. Mallow flowers contain large amounts of polysaccharides when combined with water forms a soothing and moisturizing skin gel. Flower resin produces a protective layer on the surface of the skin, which contributes to the normalization of the skin moisture and fat content. Flavonoids (anthocyanins and Malvina) are powerful antioxidants, neutralizing free radicals effect, which causes aging. As a result, you get the extension of the youthfulness of your skin. The high content in mallow of vitamin C, B and A helps to relieve swellings, softens and soothes the skin. According to a study of the French company, "Silab" (2% mallows extract) is able to increase the production of collagen by 18%, renewing the skin and leaving it elastic, eliminating skin sagging and smoothing fine lines. White Mandarin natural cosmetics with mallow extract are suitable for all skin types. They perfectly affect both the young increasingly oily skin with elements of acne, and dry or sensitive skin.