Soaproot Extract
Soaproot (or Soapwort) is not a fairy-tale fiction, but a very real plant of the family Caryophyllaceae, native to a number of regions, including the territory of Ukraine. It would become an integral part of your life if you constantly have it on hand. Like any plant, soap root has a lot of properties, and its name reflects only one of them — the ability to foam and clean. But this is the gentlest soap that also disinfects, nourishes and revitalizes your skin and hair. Its composition is constant because it is a living plant, not the result of chemists work, and this composition as much as possible safe and good for your skin and hair. With no doubt, you will approve the action of Soaproot if you would like to have a breathable, silky, fresh and healthy skin. That is why our experts have chosen Soap-root, certified "Organic" as one of the main vegetable ingredients for White Mandarin foaming cosmetics.