Konjac Mannan
Admit it, you liked this mysterious name, but it will be even more interesting to learn about wonderful properties of this South Asia plant. Seeing flower of Amorphophallus Konjac, you would have equated it to the paintings of Van Gogh or Picasso for its beauty and extravagance. Its flower cup shaped like a wine glass and is brandy by color. But the thing that drew world's attention to the flower was not that. The substance called "konjac mannan", obtained from the tubers of plants in the family Araceae, is a natural high molecular weight polysaccharide. When dissolved in water, dry Konjac Mannan is converted into a transparent gel, which is not able to penetrate the skin, but forms a thinnest skin moisture-retaining film. Moisturizing effect of that film is comparable to the moisturizing effect of the use of high molecular weight hyaluronic acid. Konjac Mannan in a natural way stimulates the production of collagen and elastin in the skin, thereby reducing the depth and number of wrinkles, significantly increasing skin elasticity. It restores the skin, accelerating all the processes of renewal and helping it to rejuvenate. Use in cosmetics: Mask; Cleanser for the face; Oil regulators; Moisturizing and therapeutic tools; Scrubs and exfoliants; Products for personal hygiene: shavings, bath foams, shower gels, toothpaste. In the highly effective and 100% natural White Mandarin cosmetics is used certified Konjac Mannan, the result of the application of which is natural — the restoration and rejuvenation of the skin.