Coconut Oil
The beauty of Cleopatra is widely known — it was glorified in legends and myths, songs and Hollywood movies. Want to know one of the secrets — perhaps, even the most important one — of her beauty? It is this oil, extracted from the kernels and the pulp of the mature coconut! The main properties of coconut oil (antimicrobial, antioxidant, antifungal, antibacterial, and soothing) present due to the lauric, capric and caprylic acids. Coconut oil is widely used in Ayurveda, the traditional Indian medicinal system. Coconut oil is excellent massage oil; it is also a safe solution for preventing dryness, cracking and peeling of the skin, because it contains a sufficient amount of saturated fat to prevent moisture loss. Coconut oil, due to the presence of antioxidants, helps in preventing premature aging, an appearance of wrinkles and sagging of the skin, which usually begins to appear with age. It helps in treating various skin diseases, including psoriasis, dermatitis, eczema and other skin infections. Coconut oil will come in handy if you want to: Protect your hair from unwanted external influences: gas pollution, sun, wind, frost, salt water; Give the skin a velvety smoothness; Rejuvenate the skin and hair; Eliminate the excessive dryness and peeling of the skin as soon as possible; Protect the skin from the coarsening and cracking; Restore damaged permed or colored hair; Give the weakened hair shine and volume. White Mandarin natural cosmetics for skin and hair with coconut oil can be your own unique beauty secret.