Sodium Lauryl Sarcosinate
Sarcosine is the product of the amino acids decay, its derivative, Sodium Lauryl Sarcosinate, is used in shampoos, shower gels, bath foam, toothpaste etc., as non-toxic, mild surface-active agents (surfactants). Sodium lauryl sarcosinate has excellent wetting and dispersion characteristics, provides good foaming even when using with hard water. It does not irritate the skin and eyes, take notice to the fact that high-quality cosmetic products for children, usually, have exactly this surfactant in their formula. Features and benefits of sodium lauryl sarcosinate: Biodegradable anionic surfactant has many times softer effect than SLES (Sodium Laureth Sulfate); Compatible with nonionic, anionic, and many cationic surfactants; Excellently stabilizes the foam even in hard water; Thanks to its conditioning properties, Sodium Lauryl Sarcosinate makes hair soft and silky; It do not irritates eyes and skin; Reduces the accumulation of static electricity; Lowers system "turbidity point". White Mandarin natural cosmetics with the addition of a derived from sarcosine surfactant, gently cleanses the skin and hair from bacteria, grease, dirt, and facilitates combing and styling of the hair. Furthermore, Sodium Lauryl Sarcosinate helps the skin to better absorb the active substances in cosmetics.