Shea Butter and Olive Oil Lanolin
Lanolin is used in "body lotion" and other cosmetic products TM White Mandarin. It is a natural fat-like, vegetable emulsifying agent. This component is ECOCERT certified, which means its maximum efficiency with absolute safety for health. Unlike animal lanolin, derived from sheep's wool, high-quality vegetable lanolin from shea butter and olive oil does not contain harmful substances, used as a base for creams it gives gentle, very light texture, and suitable for use even with the most sensitive and prone to allergies skin. It can be used in the manufacture of cosmetic products for babies.